24th/25th March Final Senior County Championship Weekend 2017/18

 

Avon 1 - Premiership

National Badminton Centre, Bradwell Road, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK8 9LA

24th March 2018

11:00 Avon - Leicestershire

15:40 Avon - Middlesex

 

25th March 2018

10:00 Avon - Sussex

 

Team Members: Alison Marr, Devon Minnis, Jess Hopton, Kirby Ngan, Magda Lozniceriu, Xiao Xuan Teh, Adam Porter, Chris Coles, Chris Evans, George Nicolaou, George Priestman, Geoff Ball

 

Avon 2 - Division 2

University of Bath (Founders Hall), Claverton Down, Bath, BA2 7AY

24th March 2018

11:00 Avon 2 - Devon 2

14:30 Dorset - Avon 2

 

25th March 2018

11:00 Avon 2 - Wiltshire

 

Team Members: Amy Reddaway, Claire Buckingham, Lucy Manley, Pippa Larkin, Raveesha Fernando. Aidan Gibbons, Andy Craig, Jason Reading, Pablo Burns-Roa, Rob Armstrong, Tom Forsyth

 

Avon 3 - Division 3

The City Academy Bristol, Russell Town Avenue, Redfield, Bristol, BS5 9JH

24th March 2018

11:00 Avon 3 - Gloucestershire 2 

14:30 Somerset - Avon 3 

 

25th March 2018

11:00 Hampshire 3 - Avon 3 

Team MembersSam Phillips, Campbell Wilson, Dennis Perry, Phillip Sayer, Darren Wong, Caleb Walker, Heather Wrigglesworth, Bonny Mo, Nicola Wall, Lucy Gorham, Kat Gover, Em Temple-Redshaw

 

Avon 4 - Division 4

Five Rivers Health Club, Hulse Rd, Salisbury SP1 3NR

24th March 2018

11:00 Avon 4 - Herefordshire 

14:30 Avon 4 - Isle of Wight 

 

25th March 2018

10:30 West Glamorgan - Avon 4

 

Team Members: Abigail Kemp, Grace Li, Clara Fitzpatrick-Milton, Darren Chin, Harriet Mortimer, Liam Clements, Oscar Haywood

Avon 5 - Division 4

Five Rivers Health Club, Hulse Rd, Salisbury SP1 3NR

24th March 2018

11:00 Avon 5 - Dorset 3 

14:30 Avon 5 - Herefordshire 

25th March 2018

10:30 Wiltshire 2 - Avon 5

 

Team Members: Alice Lamb, Louise King, Aimee Morgan, Hannah Warren, Skye McCrimmond, Izzy Mullen, Paul McCrimmond, Cav Evans, Rory Farwell, Sam Hedges, Sam Weekes

 

Avon 6 - Division 4

Five Rivers Health Club, Hulse Rd, Salisbury SP1 3NR

24th March 2018

11:00  West Glamorgan - Avon 6 

14:30 Avon 6 - Wiltshire 2

 

25th March 2018

10:30 Avon 6 - Herefordshire 

 

Team Members: Fiach O'Rourke, Alex Smith, Rob Adams, David Bailey, Stephen Oldham, Cam Elliot, Delphi Evans, Susanna Ogden, Jane Watson, Becci Egan, Penny Scott, Lucy Denning.